Uni-Logo
You are here: Home People
Document Actions

People

 

► To the picture gallery

Board of Directors


Aertsen, Ad, Prof. Dr.

Egert, Ulrich, Prof. Dr.
Rotter, Stefan, Prof. Dr. (Managing Director)
 

Staff

Pansa, Katrin Administrative Coordinator
Grauer, Uwe Administrator Scientific Computing
Ahrens, Birgit, Dr. Teaching & Training Coordinator
Feldmeth, Anne Karina Teaching & Training Coordinator
Jaeger, Gundel Project Assistant
Siegfried, Fiona Project Assistant
Veit, Michael Science Communicator

Members

Aertsen, Ad, Prof. Dr.
Ball, Tonio, Dr.
Bartos, Marlene, Prof. Dr.
Diester, Ilka, Prof. Dr.
Egert, Ulrich, Prof. Dr.
Haas, Carola, Prof. Dr. 
Hennig, Jürgen, Prof. Dr.
Kumar, Arvind, Dr.
Leukel, Christian, Prof. Dr.
Mader, Irina, Prof. Dr.
Mehring, Carsten, Prof. Dr.
Müller, Oliver, PD Dr.
Rotter, Stefan, Prof. Dr.
Rühe, Jürgen, Prof. Dr.
Schmidt, Robert, Dr.
Schneider, Gerhard, Prof. Dr.
Schulze-Bonhage, Andreas, Prof. Dr. 
Stieglitz, Thomas, Prof. Dr.
Straw, Andrew, Prof. Dr. 
Timmer, Jens, Prof. Dr. 
Urban, Gerald, Prof. Dr.
von Elverfeldt, Dominik, Dr.
Weiller, Cornelius, Prof. Dr.

Associated Members

Birbaumer, Niels, Prof. Dr.
Boucsein, Clemens, Dr.
Boven, Karl-Heinz, Dipl.-Phys.
Cardoso de Oliveira, Simone, Dr.
Diesmann, Markus, Prof. Dr.
Gewaltig, Marc-Oliver, Dr.
Gharabaghi, Alireza, Prof. Dr.
Isope, Philippe, Dr.
Jonas, Peter, Prof. Dr.
Kirsch, Janina, Dr.
Lieb, Klaus, Prof. Dr.
Lüthi, Andreas, Dr.
Mattmüller, Rudi, Dipl.-Ing. (FH)
Morrison, Abigail, Prof. Dr.
Nawrot, Martin, Prof. Dr.
Pfaffelhuber, Peter, Prof. Dr.
Poulain, Bernard, Prof. Dr.
Rickert, Jörn, Dr.  
Soekadar, Surjo, Dr.
Stett, Alfred, Dr.
Tatagiba, Marcos, Prof. Dr.

Postdocs

Choi, Hansol, Dr.
Okujeni, Samora, Dr.

Vlachos, Ioannis, Dr.

 

  

PhD Students

Arefin, Tanzil Mahmud
Deniz, Taskin
Fara, Salvatore
Farinha Duarte, Renato Carlos

Filipović, Marko
Gallinaro, Júlia
Gašparović, Nebojša
Heining, Katharina
Hunger, Lars
Jimenez, Alejandro
Karvat, Golan
Kilias, Antje
Kordovan, Michael
Kumar, Sreedhar Saseendran
Kurz, Alexander
Lu, Han
Mahmoodi, Ali
Mengiste, Simachew
Merkt, Benjamin
Mohagheghi Nejad, Mohammadreza
Niemann, Niclas
Reis Orcinha, Catarina
Rüppell, Maximilian
Safavieh, Seyed Ehsan
Schiefer, Jonathan
Schmidt, Robin
Spreizer, Sebastian
Suchanek, Dymphie
Tabarelli, Marco
Tauffer, Luiz
Vieira, Diego M
Wiegel, Patrick
Zohar, Mihael

Students

Hirabayashi, Kazue
Jamal, Syed Shayan
Schuessler, Friedrich
Stöber, Tristan
Uran, Cem
Wie, Wenqing

 

► Groups in the BCF building

► Advisory Board

► Alumni

Personal tools